Privacy Policy

We collect information from visitors to this website in order to process and fulfil orders, and to provide the best possible service to you. We care about your privacy and all the information we collect is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.


This website uses cookies. Cookies are small packets of data that will be held on your computer by your browser. These cookies will identify you to us if you return to our website again, and hopefully improve your visit. You may be able to turn off or delete these cookies in your browser. This should not adversely affect your interface with our site.

Use of Personal Information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of: dealing with your enquiries and requests, administering orders and accounts relating to our suppliers and customers, maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource, providing you with information about our products and services.


Please note that your information may be used to send you details of products or services we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with any preferences you indicate at the point at which we first collect personal information about you. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or you would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please update your preferences in your account settings. If you do not have an account, but receive our newsletter, and no longer wish to do so, please unsubscribe using the link within the newsletter.

Third Party Marketing & Disclosures

We will share your personal information in so far as it is required to complete your order. This will include passing on your name and address to the delivery/courier company to ship your order. We would share your personal information only as we are required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agencies.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside of our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other site using the links provided, the operators of those sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject Access Requests

You have the right to see the personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us: Access Request Processing, Infiniti, The Infiniti Building, Oslo Road, Sutton Fields, Hull, HU7 0YN. We reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Internet Based Transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.


Please note this Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in September 2017.

I just wanted to let you know how pleased i am with the design and
print work you have recently completed for me. Adam is to be commended
on his attention to detail and professionalism. The forms were delivered
much quicker than expected and were far cheaper than your competitors.
Adams suggestions to the existing design and layout worked very well. I
will be very happy to recommend your services to my customers.
Thank you for a job well done

– Colin Esslemont

Managing Director
Kingston Automotive Ltd.

Kingston Automotive